Privacy Policy
Email Sent!  Get Instant Access To The Free Course (Check Spam Folder).
Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?
This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site, ofachallengesuccess.com. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website. 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site or provide us with feedback on our products or services.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
      • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.
      • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
      • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How long we retain your data

We only retain date for as long as is necessary in order for us to operate our website efficiently, to gather the statistics we need and to serve you best. If you are on our mailing list then you will remain on our list until and unless you unsubscribe by clicking the unsunscribe link that appears at the bottom of every email you receive from us or if you ask us to remove you from our mailing list. We may also choose to remove you from our mailing list if after a significant period of time you have ceased to engage with our emails.

How do we protect your information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf. 

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders.

For more information, please visit https://www.aboutcookies.org/

Who we share your data with

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

What rights you have over your data

Under the GDPR, you have:
- The right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
- The right to complain to a supervisory authority;
- Be informed of what data processing is taking place;
- The right to restrict processing;
- The right to data portability;
- Object to processing of your personal data.

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us using the details set out below.

If you have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. 

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

What data breach procedures we have in place
If there is a breach of your data we will inform the ICO https://ico.org.uk/ within 72hrs of the discovery of the breach. If the breach involves personally identifiable information about yourself then we will also notify you by email within 72hrs of the breach becoming known to us.

We also thoroughly investigate the breach and ensure that all security measures have been updated and reinforced.


CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
      • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email. and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Subject access and erasure requests
Please email steve@funnelhacksecrets.net to access, correct, update or to request the deletion of your personal data and we will do so free of charge.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
Although any amendments are likely to be small changes, we may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and at our sole discression. We encourage visitors to check our Privacy Policy frequency for any changes. Your continued use of our website after any changes to our Privacy Policy will constitute as your acceptance of such changes, so do please check each time you use our site.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
https://funnelhacksecrets.net
Steve West - Brambletye Barn South, Forest Row, RH18 5EH
steve@funnelhacksecrets.net
+44 1342 459981
Any sales figures referenced are my personal sales figures, or those of our most exceptional clients. Please understand my results are not typical, I'm not implying you'll duplicate them (or do anything for that matter). I have the benefit of practicing online marketing for 7+ years, and have an established following as a result. The average person who buys any online marketing information gets little to no results. I'm using these references for example purposes only. Your results will vary and depend on many factors ... including but not limited to your background, experience, and work ethic. All business entails risk as well as massive and consistent effort and action. If you're not willing to accept that, please DO NOT attempt to work with us.